Conscious Skincare - Jojoba Oil 100ml


$45.99

Organic Jojoba Oil is very rich in vitamin E and mimics your skin’s own collagen. This makes it easy to absorb with the additional benefit of having a natural SPF of 5.

Jojoba Oil is actually the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Organic Jojoba plant. A shrub native to Mexico, Arizona and California.

What are the benefits of this oil?

  • Jojoba oil moisturizes, nourishes and protects your skin against moisture loss.
  • A superb choice of oil to protect your skin against the elements. Forms a protective barrier on your skin to help prevent drying out.
  • This oil is very rich in vitamin E and is easy to absorb with the additional benefit of having a natural SPF of 5.
  • Jojoba oil is also excellent in the treatment of acne as it works to help decongest the pores of your skin by softening grime without any clogging. We recommend using it after a shower or bath for wonderfully soft skin. Can also be used in a facial steam to help soften pores and draw out grime and toxins.

‘Jojoba Oil absorbs well into the skin. Worth every penny!’ Vina, Singapore

  • This oil is useful for a wide range of skin types and conditions. A great all-rounder!
  • Organic Jojoba can also be used as a hair oil, to nourish and also to benefit the scalp with a natural SPF of 5.

Our cold-pressed Organic Jojoba Oil is safe to use directly onto your skin and hair. This is a superb protective, versatile and moisturizing oil.

Free from!

Completely free from synthetic preservatives, sodium laureath sulphate, parabens or phtalates.

Fully approved by the Vegetarian Society, PETA, and proud to carry the Leaping Bunny Cruelty Free logo.

Vegan friendly.

Caution: as this oil is derived from a nut, it may not be suitable for those with nut allergies.

Dimensions: H8.5 W3.5cm, 50ml or H11 W4cm, 100ml

How to use

Using Conscious Skincare Jojoba Oil.

  • Use mornings and at night, as required
  • Press pump twice and apply oil to fingertips
  • Gently massage onto face where skin requires particular attention
  • Allow oil to sink into skin
  • Blot off any excess with a tissue
  • You can also use on your neck and decolletage
  • A few drops of oil can be applied to a brush or comb to add lustre and shine instead of wet gels (for example), but be careful not to add too much!

Caution: as this oil is derived from a nut, it may not be suitable for those with nut allergies.

Ingredients

Jojoba Oil – ingredients list.

  • cold pressed simmondsia chinensis seed oil *

* certified organic by the Soil Association.

 

Related Products